Mercedes-Benz EPC. OM668 668.914 M - Engine, DIESEL ENGINE R4,OM668 DE 17 A, Market Europe, Japan, Group FUEL INJECTION, Schema of FUEL FILTER,LINES AND THERMOSTAT.


OVERVIEW

Mercedes-Benz OM668 668.914

DIESEL ENGINE R4,OM668 DE 17 A
668.914 => OM668 DE 17 LA

FUEL FILTER,LINES AND THERMOSTAT, FUEL INJECTION

Schema

B07120000059.040325

[image]
x Item no. Part number Designation/description Quant Version
5 A 668 092 01 01 FUEL FILTER
FUEL FILTER

[009]To Engine: 30288281 => To Date: 13/08/2002
001
5 A 611 092 06 01 FUEL FILTER
FUEL FILTER

Replaced by: A 611 092 02 01


[010]From Engine: 30288282 => From Date: 12/08/2002
001
5 A 611 092 02 01 FUEL FILTER
FUEL FILTER

[010]From Engine: 30288282 => From Date: 12/08/2002
001
8 A 668 078 01 49 VALVE

Replaced by: A 611 078 02 49
001
8 A 611 078 02 49 VALVE 001
9 A 001 984 55 29 BOLT
M4X10
001
11 A 668 092 01 40 BRACKET
FUEL FILTER
001
14 N 910143 006001 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
FUEL FILTER TO INTAKE PIPE
M6X16
003
17 A 668 070 05 32 LINE

Replaced by: A 668 070 15 32
001
17 A 668 070 15 32 LINE 001
23 A 668 070 04 32 LINE

Replaced by: A 668 070 08 32


[011]To Engine: 30158329 => To Date: 30/03/2001
001
23 A 668 070 08 32 LINE

Replaced by: A 668 070 11 32


[011]To Engine: 30158329 => To Date: 30/03/2001
001
23 A 668 070 11 32 LINE

[011]To Engine: 30158329 => To Date: 30/03/2001
001
23 A 668 070 13 32 LINE

Replaced by: A 668 070 16 32


[012]From Engine: 30158330 => From Date: 30/03/2001
001
23 A 668 070 16 32 LINE

[012]From Engine: 30158330 => From Date: 30/03/2001
001
29 A 668 070 10 32 LINE

Replaced by: A 668 070 14 32
001
29 A 668 070 14 32 LINE 001
35 A 601 997 03 45 O-RING
8X2.5

Replaced by: A 601 997 06 45
001
35 A 601 997 06 45 O-RING 001
38 A 026 997 15 48 SEALING RING
9X2.0

Replaced by: A 006 990 60 40
001
38 A 601 997 03 45 O-RING
9X2.0
001
38 A 006 990 60 40 DISK 001
41 A 668 070 01 32 LINE
LEAK LINE
001
47 A 668 070 06 32 LINE
RETURN LINE
001
50 N 007603 012113 SEALING RING

Replaced by: N 007603 012402
002
50 N 007603 012402 SEALING RING
FUEL LINE TO FUEL DISTRIBUTOR
002
53 N 000000 004749 BANJO BOLT
FUEL LINE TO FUEL DISTRIBUTOR
001
56 A 166 990 07 22 BOLT
RETURN LINE
M6X10
001
59 A 668 078 03 81 HOSE
RETURN FLOW PIPE ON FUEL DISTRIBUTOR
001
65 N 916033 013100 CLAMP
FUEL HOSE TO RETURN LINE
002
71 A 668 078 04 41 BRACKET
TO MOUNT FUEL LINES
002
83 A 668 078 09 41 BRACKET
TO MOUNT FUEL LINES
001
95 A 000 476 04 36 HOSE BRACKET
TO MOUNT FUEL LINES
11 MM
002
101 A 000 995 66 65 EXTENDABLE SPACER
TO MOUNT FUEL LINES
001
101 A 000 995 66 65 EXTENDABLE SPACER
TO MOUNT FUEL LINES
8 MM
001
107 A 000 995 00 68 CLAMP
TO MOUNT FUEL LINES
001
113 N 000000 004180 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
BRACKET AT HIGH-PRESSURE PUMP
M6X12
001